Stricker, Mickelson, Cink grouped together first two days of U.S. Open

Steve Stricker, Phil Mickelson and Stewart Cink are grouped together for the first two days of the 117th U.S. Open Championship at Erin Hills in Erin, WI, next week.
Stricker, from Madison, WI, Cink, of Duluth GA, and Mickelson, from Rancho Santa Fe, CA, leave the No. 1 tee at 2:20 p.m. On Thursday, June 15. Their tee time on Friday, June 16, is 8:35 a.m., on hole No. 10.
Jordan Niebrugge, from Mequon, WI, and the only other entrant with Wisconsin ties, kicks off the four-day event from the first tee at 6:45 a.m., Thursday along with Talor Gooch, of Choctaw, OK, and Kevin Dougherty, from Murrieta, CA. The threesome starts at 12:30 p.m., from hole No. 10 on Friday.

2017 U.S. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
June 15-18, 2017At Erin Hills in Erin, WI.
All Times CDT

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 1 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 10
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Jordan Niebrugge, Mequon, Wis.; Talor Gooch, Choctaw, Okla.; Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif.
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Andres Romero, Argentina; Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo.; TBD
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Yusaku Miyazato, Japan; J.T. Poston, St. Simons Island, Ga.; Aaron Rai, England
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – David Lingmerth, Sweden; Paul Dunne, Republic of Ireland; Haotong Li, Chinese Taipei
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – (a) Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Gene Sauers, Savannah, Ga.
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.; Alex Noren, Sweden; Tyrrell Hatton, England
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain; Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Gary Woodland, Delray Beach, Fla.; J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jason Kokrak,Charlotte, N.C.
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Russell Knox, Scotland; (a) Scott Gregory, England; Martin Laird, Scotland
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Branden Grace, South Africa
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.; Ernie Els, South Africa; Lucas Glover, Tequesta, Fla.
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla.; (a) Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa.; Max Greyserman, Boca Raton, Fla.
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – Matthew Campbell, Rome, N.Y.; Garrett Osborn, Birmingham, Ala.; (a) Walker Lee, Houston, Texas

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 10 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 1
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – TBD; Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla.; Daniel Chopra, Sweden
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Shugo Imahira, Japan; TBD; Matthew Wallace, England
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Charley Hoffman, San Diego, Calif.; Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala.; Hideto Tanihara, Japan
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – Jeunghun Wang, Republic of Korea; Thomas Aiken, South Africa; Bradley Dredge, Wales
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – (a) Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C.; Jamie Lovemark, San Diego, Calif.; Michael Putnam, University Place, Wash.
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Brian Harman, Sea Island, Ga.; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Bud Cauley, Jupiter, Fla.
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Jon Rahm, Spain
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Lee Westwood, England; Ross Fisher, England; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Danny Willett, England; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Angel Cabrera, Argentina
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Matt Kuchar, Sea Island, Ga.; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Patrick Reed, Houston, Texas
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Martin Kaymer, Germany; Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas; Dustin Johnson, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – (a) Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Stephan Jaeger, Germany; Joel Stalter, Luxembourg
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – Daniel Miernicki, Portland, Ore.; (a) Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.; TBD

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 1 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 10
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Jack Maguire, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Corey Conners, Canada; Ben Kohles, Sea Island, Ga.
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Eddie Pepperell, England; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.; TBD
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; Sean O'Hair, Chadds Ford, Pa.
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – Andrew Johnston, England; Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich.; George Coetzee, South Africa
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Marc Leishman, Australia; Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Russell Henley, Charleston, S.C.; (a) Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas; Harris English, Sea Island, Ga.
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.; Adam Scott, Australia; Sergio Garcia, Spain
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas; Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky.; Paul Casey, England
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Jason Day, Australia; Justin Rose, England; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – Ryan Brehm, Traverse City, Mich.; John Oda, Honolulu, Hawaii; Jonathan Randolph, Oxford, Miss.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – (a) Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz.; Derek Barron, Tacoma, Wash.; Roman Robledo, Harlingen, Texas

Thursday (June 15), hole No. 10 / Friday (June 16), hole No. 1
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Wade Ormsby, Australia; Oliver Bekker, South Africa; Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C.
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Brandon Stone, South Africa; Troy Merritt, Meridian, Idaho; TBD
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Daniel Summerhays, Fruit Heights, Utah; Alexander Levy, France
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – William McGirt, Moore, S.C.; Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.; Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nev.
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – (a) Brad Dalke, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Wesley Bryan, Augusta, Ga.; Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif.
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Nick Flanagan, Australia; Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif.
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.; Roberto Castro, Atlanta, Ga.; Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C.
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Adam Hadwin, Canada; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Cheng-Tsung Pan, Chinese Taipei
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Peter Uihlein, Jupiter, Fla.; Byeong Hun An, Republic of Korea
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Kevin Chappell, Fresno, Calif.; (a) Maverick McNealy, Portola Valley, Calif.; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.; Trey Mullinax, Birmingham, Ala.; (a) Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – Sam Ryder, Longwood, Fla.; (a) Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C.; Andy Pope, Orlando, Fla.
(a): amateur

SOURCE: USGA